Home
Presentation
Committees
Sponsors
Congress Schedule
Conclusions
Opening/Closing Ceremony
Plenary Sessions
Keynote Lectures
Special Technical Sessions
Technical Sessions
Refresher Courses
Seminars
Full Papers
List Of Participants
Photo Gallery
Contact Us

 
Committees

President of the Congress

González Abel J. Argentina
Vice President IRPA for Congress Affairs
International Congress Programme Committee (ICPC)
Gallego Eduardo Spain    
Chairperson      
       
Pérez María del Rosario Argentina    
Scientific Secretary      

Beatriz Gregori

Argentina

   
Scientific Secretary      
       

Arias César
Bolshov Leonid
Bourguignon Michel
Cancio David
Cardis Elisabeth
Corbett Robert
Czarwinski Renate
Díaz Eduardo
Fong Ruby
Gomaa Mohamed
Guilmette Raymond
Hefner Alfred
Hua Liu
Hunt John
Jimenez, Pablo
Khoury Helen
Kim Chong Soon
Kosako Toshiso
Lazo Edward
Leciñana Alejandro
Loy John

Argentina
Russia
France
Spain
Canada
United Kingdom
Germany / IAEA
Argentina
United Kingdom
Egypt
USA
Austria
China
United Kingdom
Spain / PAHO
Brazil
Republic of Korea
Japan
USA / NEA
Argentina
Australia

Magnusson Sigurdur
Massera Gustavo McKinlay Alastair
Mrabit Khammar
Na Seong Ho
Niu Shengli
Pan Ziqiang
Perks Christopher
Pisarev Mario
Saint Pierre Sylvain
Schneider Thierry
Schuhmacher Helmut
Sjoblom Kirsti-Liisa
Sobehart Leonardo
Stern Warren
Tarzian Carlos
Tsela Simanda Alex
Vañó Eliseo
Vecchia Paolo
Wilkinson William
Zhou Ping-Kun
Iceland
Argentina
United Kingdom
Morocco / IAEA
Republic of Korea
China / ILO
China
United Kingdom
Argentina
France
France
Germany
Finland
Argentina
USA / IAEA
Argentina
South Africa
Spain
Italy / ICNIRP
United Kingdom
China
International Congress Organising Committee (ICOC)
González Abel J. Chairman
Palacios Elías Vice Chairman
   

Bomben Ana
Papadopulos Susana
Thomasz Esteban
Massera Gustavo
Fernández Moreno Sonia
Telleria Diego
Esmerian Alberto
Madariaga Marcelo  
Pérez Adrián  
Touzet Rodolfo
Josilto de Aquino  
Dominguez Cristina
Gigli Noemí
Saavedra Analía
Castro Laura
Chahab Martin
Olivelli Carina
Alvarez Silvia
Navarro Noelia
Cesario Pablo
Bisauta Mauricio
Truppa Walter
Rudelli Máximo
Dubner Diana
Alvarez Daniela
Spinella María Rosa
Piumetti Elsa
Arnaud Marta
Echenique Luis
Cecilia Leiva

General Supervision
General Secretary
Organisation Supervision
Scientific Supervision
Institutional Relations Supervision
Treasurer
Treasury Supervision
Web-site Supervision
General Co-ordination
IRPA General Co-ordinator and Quality Assurance
General Co-ordinator for Brazil
Legal Aspects
Refresher Courses
Institutional Relations
Institutional Relations
Institutional Relations
Publications
Publications
Publications
Social Programme
Technical Exhibition
Technical Exhibition
Promotion
ICPC Assistant
ICPC Assistant
ICPC Assistant
ICPC Assistant
Web-site Assistant
Audit
SAR Secretary

International Congress Support Committee (ICSC)

Khammar Mrabit
Máximo Rudelli

Zhanat Carr
Pablo Jiménez
Adnan Shihab-Eldin
Sylvain Saint Pierre
Jacques Lombard
Ibrahim Othman
Ahmad J. Alkhatibeh

Leopoldo Arranz
Seong Ho
Liu Hua
Juan Jose Peña
Yves Garcier

Chairperson
Vice Chairperson / SAR

WHO
PAHO
OPEC
WNA
SFRP / France
AECS / Syria
The Supreme Council for the Environment & Natural Reserves / Qatar
SEPR / Spain
NA KINS / Republic of Korea
NNSA / China

UEx. / Spain
EDF/ France